Capital District Kiwanis History

Clubs, Old-Divisions-New, Regions, LINKS, Leadership, People

Key Club Governors

Year
Name
School
Kiwanis Sponsor
2016 - 2017 Daniel Inglis Winters Mill  
2015 - 2016 Arshad Fakhar    
2014 - 2015 Anastasia Slepukhova Lake Braddock  
2013 - 2014 Garret Franino    
2012 - 2013 Bowden Saunders Largo Bowie
2011 - 2012 Caroline Morris James Monroe Fredericksburg
2010 - 2011 Rachel Slotter Stephen Decatur Ocean City
2009 - 2010 Samah McGona Varina Richmond
2008 - 2009 Christina Horton Albemarle Charlottesville
2007 - 2008 Sarah Smith Sussex Tech Georgetown DE
2006 - 2007 Peter Simasek Williamsburg Williamsburg, VA
2005 - 2006 Shanna Longest Saluda Middlesex
2004 - 2005 Andrew Parnell Magruder Rockville
2003 - 2004 Jennike Horacek J. R. Tucker Richmond
2002 - 2003 Mindi Westhoff Lancaster Lancaster, VA
2001 - 2002 Lisa Sincavage Potomac Falls Potomac Falls, VA
2000 - 2001 Bryan Longest Middlesex Saluda, VA
1999 - 2000 Katie Hoomans Milford Milford, DE
1998 - 1999 Ralph Seager Clarke County Berryville, VA
1997 - 1998 James Sutherlin Middlesex Saluda, VA
1996 - 1997 Peggy Wood Towson Baltimore, MD
1995 - 1996 Gina DiMaggio Arundel Gambrills, MD
1994 - 1995 Christina Meyers Sherwood Olney, MD
1993 - 1994 Julia Kim Towson Towson, MD
1992 - 1993 Mike Phillips North Dorchester Hurlock, MD
1991 - 1992 Adrian Thompson Patterson Baltimore, MD
1990 - 1991 Mary Dugan St. Mark's Wilmington, DE
       
       
       
1950 - 1951 Wayne Plunkett    
1951 - 1952 Tommy Frank    
1952 - 1953 Alan Getz John Marshall Richmond
1953 - 1954 George Benson Westminster Westminster, MD
1954 - 1955 Clark Hakanson Martinsville Martinsville, VA
1955 - 1956 Tom Berry Falls Church Falls Church, VA
1956 - 1957 James Mooney    
1957 - 1958 Sam Lacombe   Silver Spring, MD
1958 - 1959 Barry Crickmer Falls Church Falls Church, VA
1959 - 1960 Tom Bento Suffolk Suffolk, VA
1960 - 1961 Jim Dawson Granby Norfolk, VA
1961 - 1962 John Oliver Blacksburg Blacksburg, VA
1962 - 1963 Jody Luck Osbourn Manassas, VA
1963 - 1964 Thomas Nolan IV   Silver Spring, MD
1964 - 1965 Craig Lynn Osbourn Manassas, VA
1965 - 1966 Richard Wyatt   Newport News, VA
1966 - 1967 Robert Nay   Springfield, VA
1967 - 1968 William Brown   Richmond, VA
1968 - 1969 Micahael Root Great Bridge Chesapeake, VA
1969 - 1970 Richard Oliver   Alexandria, VA
1970 - 1971 David Page   Springfield, VA
1971 - 1972 C. Chamberlain T. C. Williams Alexandria, VA
1972 - 1973 Kenneth Bounds North Dorchester Hurlock MD
1973 - 1974 Alan Albert Christiansburg Christiansburg, VA
1974 - 1975 I. David Schocket Thomas Jefferson Richmond, VA
1975 - 1976 Vernon Boog North Dorchester Hurlock, MD
1976 - 1977 Russell Guynn   Richmond
1977 - 1978 Mark Hubbard Baltimore Poly Baltimore, MD
1978 - 1979 Jim Mc Govern Mt. Vernon Alexandria, VA
1979 - 1980 William Bennett Seaford Seaford, DE
1980 - 1981 Buddy Childress Highland Springs Highland Springs, VA
1981 - 1982 David Varner Henrico Richmond, VA
1982 - 1983 Scott Sparks Highland Springs Highland Springs, VA
1983 - 1984 Ron Mordini Mt. Vernon Alexandria, VA
1984 - 1985 Tony Savia Arundel Gambrills, MD
1985 - 1986 Russell Herakovich Blacksburg Blacksburg, VA
1986 - 1987 Caroline Bell Liverty Lynchburg, VA
1987 - 1988 Keith McDonald Miles Godwin Richmond, VA
1988 - 1989 Susan Pinkham Bowie Bowie, MD
1989 - 1990 Joy Gigeous Taneytown Taneytown, MD