Capital District Kiwanis History

Clubs, Old-Divisions-New, Regions, LINKS, Leadership, People

Circle K Governors

Year
Name

School

Club Sponsor
2016-17 Elizabeth Rodriquez    
2015-16 Matthew Johnson Virginia Tech Montgomery Co.-Blacksburg
2014-15 Benjamin J. Romano Virginia Tech Montgomery Co.-Blacksburg
2013-14 Benjamin Durham Hampden-Sydney College  
2012-13 Mikail Clark Liberty University Lynchburg
2011-12 Ryan White VA Commonwealth Univ Richmond
2010-11 Brian Cofrancesco University of Virginia Charlottesville
2009-10 Avanti Kollaram Virginia Commonwelth U Richmond
2008-09 Heather Waite Virginia Tech Montgomery Co.-Blacksburg
2007-08 Sneha Bhat Mary Baldwin College Staunton
2006-07 Justin Sanders Virginia Tech Montgomery Co.-Blacksburg
2005-06 Monica Price Virginia Tech Montgomery Co.-Blacksburg
2004-05 Monica Price Virginia Tech Montgomery Co.-Blacksburg
2003-04 Troy C. Dibley George Washington Univ Washington DC
2002-03 Shannon Lawson Virginia Tech Montgomery Co.-Blacksburg
2001-02 Tara DiScuillo Uinversity of Delaware  
2000-01 Brian Knowles Univeristy of Virginia Charlottesville
1999-00 Michele Pankow Towson University  
1998-99 Jennifer Hodorovich Uinversity of Delaware  
1997-98 Kendra Jones McDaniel College  
1996-97 Jennifer Swisher Sweet Briar College  
1995-96 Missy Naylor Virginia Tech Montgomery Co.-Blacksburg
1994-95 Sarah J. Butcher Sweet Briar College  
1993-94 John Sandofer William and Mary Williamsburg
1992-93 Keli Gist Liberty University Lynchburg
1991-92 Heather McCrossen Hood College  
1990-91 Lisa Cauda Uinversity of Delaware  
1989-90 Brian Ripple William and Mary  
1988-89 Jill Shepherd Radford University Radford
1987-88 Jennifer (Buffie) Cromwell    
1986-87 Karen J. Panthen    
1985-86 Vicki L. Casey William and Mary Williamsburg
1984-85 Jeffrey D. Corbin Mary Washington College  
1983-84 Beth Padget Mary Washington College  
1982-83 Douglas E. Layman University of Richmond  
1981-82 Shaun Higgins Gerblick Virginia Tech Montgomery Co.-Blacksburg
1980-81 Bill Russell James Madison University Harrisonburg
1979-80 Jim Nachman    
1978-79 Mary Beth Duke    
1977-78 Nancy Lengyel    
1976-77 James H. Hurt Virginia Tech Blacksburg
1975-76 Karen Price    
1974-75 Horace Hodges    
1973-74 Mike Waters    
1972-73 Richard Mayhew    
1971-72 Lou Barnett    
1970-71 Jeff Shy William & Mary Williamsburg
1969-70 Robert Rude Hampden-Sydney College  
1968-69 James Leonard VPI (Va Tech) Blacksburg
1967-68 James Leonard VPI (Va Tech) Blacksburg
1966-67 Barry Williard    
1965-66 J. W. Stallings    
1964-65 C. Graham Perkins III    
1963-64 Douglas Murphy    
1962-63 Dawson Watkins III    
1961-62 Fred Street    
1960-61 Jim Mathews Randolph Macon