CAPITAL DISTRICT KIWANIS HISTORY

Clubs Old-Divisions-New Regions Site Map LEADERSHIP People

2018 - 2019
October to September

Governor-elect
Past Governor
John Morris
David Lurie
Tom Varner
Jon Rife
Nancy Simonelli

District Chairs | CKI Governor | KeyClub Governor
Kiwanis International Vice President Arthur N. Riley

District Board of Trustees

Chesapeake Bay Region Divisions 4 5
Trustee John M. Hassman Jr Bridgeville DE
Term expires: 2020
National Capital Region Divisions 1 2 3
Trustee Elana T. Gardner Eastern Branch DC
Term expires: 2020
Heart of Virginia Region Divisions 9 10 11
Trustee Dennis Baugh Harrisonburg VA
Term Expires: 2019
Southeast Virginia Region Divisions 12 13 14
Trustee Dr. Ronald A. McCallum Middlesex
Term expires: 2021

Mason Dixon Region Divisions 6 7 8
Trustee Fredric W. Lohnes Westminster MD
Term Expires: 2019

Southwest Virginia Region Divisions 15 16 17
Trustee John Montgomery Roanoke VA
Term expires: 2021

District Lt. Governors

Div 01 Doris Montgomery Greater Landover

Div 10 Brian L. Nerrie Colonial Heights
Div 02 David L. Diesselhorst Fairfax

Div 11 Avanti Kollaram Tuckahoe

Div 03 John G. Tyner II Rockville

Div 12 David G. Rothberg Toano

Div 04 Kennette L. Mitchell Ellicott City

Div 13 Monte Randolph Correll Mercury 64

Div 05 Robin P. Marks Dover

Div 14 Cecil Smithson Ocean View Beach

Div 06 Janice M. Dudey Reisterstown

Div 15 Lloyd W. Enoch Roanoke

Div 07 Donna R. Riley Westminster Div 16 John D. Lentz Abingdon
Div 08 Edwin C. Daley Front Royal Div 17 Jeffery W. Dotson Wise
Div 09 Michael Roman Staunton  

Distinguished:
Members: Achieve Membership/Education, Community Impact, Kiwanis Image, Financial Viability
Carrollton Club - Diane Barnes | Nancy Begor | Cynthia Benavidez | Amber Brown
Chesapeake Club - Berkley Gibbs | Jim Horne | Richard Pippin | George Spence
Ellicott City Club - Joshua Hiscock | Warren Letzsch
Harrisonburg Club - Stephen Alvis | Dennis Baugh | Marianne Halterman | Pamela Miller
Hopewell Club - Megan Cashing | Margaret Spivey | Thomas Wagstaff
Hurley Club - Crystal McCoy
Leesburg Club - Enrigque Gonzalez | Patricia Long | Robert Wright | Suzanne Wright
Lynchburg Club - Brandon Farmer
Mercury 64 Club - William Black | Monte Correll | Joan Davis
Middlesex Club - Greg Chambers | Ray Kostesky | James Shackelford | Bob Winslow
Old Point Comfort Club - Benjamin Farmer
Staunton Club - Kenton Bosserman | Michael Roman | William Surratt | Randall Wolf
Toano Club - Judy McDede
Waldorf Club - Jerome Peuler
Williamsburg Club - Rolf Kramer | Brian Molloy | Gary Ripple | P. Scott Zimmerman
Wilmington Club - Charma Bell | Van Olmstead

Division: Complete New Club
D 06 LG Janice M. Dudey for Canton-Fells Point MD; Trustee Fredric W. Lohnes
D 12 LG David G. Rothberg for New Kent VA; Trustee Ronald A. McCallum

Clubs (15 + members) Complete 3 of 4: 1) Net gain, 2) Signature Project, 3) Officer training,
4) $10/member to Children's Fund
D 01 - Washington
D 02 - Alexandria | Leesburg | Tysons
D 05 - Greater Millsboro
D 06 - Wilmington
D 07 - Westminster
D 09 - Charlottesville | Harrisonburg | Shenandoah Valley
D 10 - Hopewell
D 11 - Ashland | Richmond
D 12 - Middlesex | Poquoson | Toano | Williamsburg
D 13 - Carrollton | Old Point Comfort
D 14 - Chesapeake | Virginia Beach
D 15 - Roanoke

New Clubs Sponsor
Revoked Key
New Kent VA K19889 Toano  
Canton-Fells Point MD    
KI Revoked Charters
Oct 1 2018 - 150 Clubs - 4376 Members
La Plata
Sept 30 2019 - 150 Clubs - 4161 Members
Olney MD
Petersburg Breakfast VA  
Richmond Young Professionals  
Suburban Frederick MD