Captial District Kiwanis History

Clubs, Old-DIVISIONS-New, Regions, Links, Leadership, People

DIVISION 15 District Officers
Organized 1956 from Division 11
DelMarVA Region

Governors District Chairs
   

Lt. Governors

1956 Charles M. Woolston Jr Crisfield
1957 Roy Tolbert Chincoteague
1958 Hans C. Schilling Salisbury
1959 Leander H. Thomas Jr Easton
1960 Irving J. Aydelotte Delmar
1961 Ross E. Waterman Salisbury
1962 Wade D. Ward Crisfield
1963 Rev. Elmer H. Pryor Pocomoke City
1964 Lee Savage Chincoteague
1965 Joseph E. Hardwick Delmar
1966 Leander H. Thomas Jr Easton
1967 George A. Benedict Salisbury
1968 Robert C. Pike Pocomoke City
1969 William E. Dykes Jr Crisfield
1969 - 1970 George Leong Delmar
1970 - 1971 Charles H. Clark Salisbury
1971 - 1972 Norris W. Outten Pocomoke City
1972 - 1973 Paul B, Merritt Chincoteague
1973 - 1974 Wayne L. Bradley Delmar
1974 - 1975 Marshall Petlitz Salisbury
1975 - 1976 Warren Bloodsworth Pocomoke City
1976 - 1977 William R. Wheatley Cambridge
1977 - 1978 A. Bennett Boulden Jr Club ?
1978 - 1979 Samuel A. Nock Accomack
1979 - 1980 Gary Horseman Delmar
1980 - 1981 William L. Jones Chincoteague
1981 - 1982 Benjamin G. Smith Salisbury
1982 - 1983 John H. Wright Easton
1983 - 1984 Jerome E. Henderson Ocean Pines


1984 - 1985 C. Ames Byrd Pocomoke City
1985 - 1986 Ernest R. Suhr Dorchester County
1986 - 1987 Asher Lee Daisey Crisfield
1987 - 1988 James D. Keyes Accomack
1988 - 1989 Benjamin G. Smith Salisbury
1989 - 1990 George M. Foster Jr Pocomoke City
1990 - 1991 Frank D. Jester Chincoteague
1991 - 1992 Thomas G. Young Delmar
1992 - 1993 Thomas G. Young Delmar
1993 - 1994 Nathan P. Pearson Ocean Pines
1994 - 1995 Roger Makowski Ocean Pines
1995 - 1996 Benjamin G. Smith Salisbury
1996 - 1997 Robert F. Shenk Chincoteague
1997 - 1998 Robert H. Boody Delmar
1998 - 1999 Darwin Way Ocean Pines
1999 - 2000 Ben Smith Pocomoke City
2000 - 2001 George Faustino Accomac
2001 - 2002 Simon J. Olden Pocomoke City
2002 - 2003 Adam E. Paul Sr Ocean Pines
2003 - 2004 Robert Weaver Chincoteague
2004 - 2005 Samuel Nock Accomack
2005 - 2006 Ralph Chinn Greater Ocena Pines
2006 - 2007 Barbara Hickman Pocomoke City
2007 - 2008 Charles Warner Greater Ocean Pines
2008 - 2009 Robert Weaver Chincoteague
2009 - 2010 Barbara Hickman Pocomoke City
2010 - 2011 Barbara Hickman Pocomoke City
2011 - 2012 John Sparkman Chincoteague
2012 - 2013 John Sparkman Chincoteague