Captial District Kiwanis History

Clubs, Old-DIVISIONS-New, Regions, Links, Leadership, People

DIVISION 14 District Officers
Organized 1956 from Division 6
Mason Dixon Region

Governors  
1974-75 Leo C. Eckert Severna Park
1994-95 David A. Espie Jr Crofton
 
  District Chairs
 

2002-05 Convention Credentials Charles Bowie
2002-03 Human & Spiritual Aims Booker McManus
2005-06 International Understanding Dave Blach
2002-03 K-Family Coordinator William Hand
2003-06 K-Family Weekend William Hand
2003-04 LG Enhancement David Epsi Jr
2002-03 Risk Management Bernice Michael
2003-06 Risk Management Michael Rind
2009-11 Administration & Club Operations Robert Scarburgh Ellicot City

Lt. Governors

1956 Jack Cohen Suburban Annapolis
1957 Samuel J. Anderson Glen Burnie
1958 Albert W. Holt Shady Side
1959 Harry T. Krause Annapolis
1960 Joseph T. Whitmore Odenton
1961 C. Philip Nichols Laurel
1962 J C Wilkerson Glen Burnie
1963 Leo C. Eckert Severna Park
1964 Howard C. Will Annapolis
1965 Charles C. Gray Shady Side
1966 Chares F. Zeigler Glen Burnie
1967 M Cawood Smith Shady Side
1968 Garland A. Ruark Mountain Road
1969 James E. Allen Laurel
1969 - 1970 Alfred T. Turner Glen Burnie
1970 - 1971 Julian G. Bacot Severna Park
1971 - 1972 Robert E. Jones Laurel
1972 - 1973 Robert E. Boydstun Odenton
1973 - 1974 Henry O. Walters Greater Annapolis
1974 - 1975 Theodore Clark Mountain Road
1975 - 1976 Paul C. Melton Commodore Mayo
1976 - 1977 Thomas A. Nester Severna Park
1977 - 1978 Edward C. Barrett Jr Glen Burnie
1978 - 1979 Robert A. Campbell Sr Shady Side
1979 - 1980 Cecil W. Rogers Odenton
1980 - 1981 Forest L. Farris Severn
1981 - 1982 M. Gordon Mann Severna Park
1982 - 1983 George H. Benford Severn
1983 - 1984 John Wilson Jr Mountain Road


1984 - 1985 David A. Espie Jr Crofton
1985 - 1986 L. W. "Pat" Fey Commodore Mayo
1986 - 1987 Charles H. Christie Severna Park
1987 - 1988 John A. Collard Odenton
1988 - 1989 Eddie M. Keel Laurel
1989 - 1990 James W. Alford Crofton
1990 - 1991 William R. Hand Laurel
1991 - 1992 Alex M. Buinickas Odenton
1992 - 1993 Booker T. McManus Severna Park
1993 - 1994 Matthew Dyjack Odenton
1994 - 1995 Bill D. Burlison Crofton
1995 - 1996 Charles C. Bowie Commodore Mayo
1996 - 1997 James R. Hammond Severn
1997 - 1998 David S. Blanch Mountain Road
1998 - 1999 Jonnetta I. Mann Severna Park
1999 - 2000 William Machen Prince Georges Co
2000 - 2001 Michael Rind Mountain Road
2001 - 2002 Jeff Althof Columbia
2002 - 2003 Cole Drew Crofton
2003 - 2004 Donna Landis Prince George Co.
2004 - 2005 Thomas Fallon Crofton
2005 - 2006 William Machem Prince Georges Co
2006 - 2007 Renee Mackey Prince Georges Co
2007 - 2008 Robert Engelbach Ellicott City
2008 - 2009 Robert Engelbach Ellicott City
2009 - 2010 Dan Scholfield Crofton
2010 - 2011 Margaret Fallon Crofton
2011 - 2012 Margaret Fallon Crofton
2012 - 2013 Justin Garrow Severna Park