Captial District Kiwanis History

Clubs, Old-DIVISIONS-New, Regions, Links, Leadership, People

DIVISION 12 District Officers
Organized 1952 from Divisions 6 and 4
Mason Dixion Region

Governors District Secretary-Treasurer

1963 Chester A. Troy Towson
1978-79 Lindley H. DeGarmo Reisterstown
1984-85 Charles E. Harward Jr Loch Raven
1992-93 Frederick L. Minder Timonium-Cockeysville
2009-10 Don L. Dudey Reisterstown

1975 - 2011 Ellis H. Stroup Loch Raven
District Trustee District Chairs
2005-08 Don L. Dudey Reisterstown  

Lt. Governors

1952 Charles Schobel Hamilton
1953 J. Edward Lucas Parkville
1954 Lewis F. J. Stapf North Baltimore
1955 Joshua S. Eaton Pikesville
1956 Leonard Fehlaurer Hamilton
1957 William H. Holland Loch Raven
1958 Hugh J. Monaghan Hampden-Mt. Washington
1959 E. Taylor Boden Belair Road
1960 Chester A. Troy Towson
1961 Joseph H. Dowling North Baltimore
1962 J. Frank Smith Hampden-Midtown
1963 Harry E. Kelbaugh Pikesville
1964 A. Robus Carey Towson
1965 Carroll F. Nance Loch Raven
1966 Alden G. Hoyt Lochearn
1967 Ellis H. Stroup Loch Raven
1968 Robert V. Bates Timonium-Cockeysville
1969 Lindley H. DeGarmo Reisterstown
1969 - 1970 Burger T. Thistle Loch Raven
1970 - 1971 John T. Hauck Hampden-Midtown
1971 - 1972 Paul R. Arnold North Baltimore
1972 - 1973 Frank R. Thornton Loch Raven
1973 - 1974 V. F. Kujawa Belair Road
1974 - 1975 Roland M. Neifeld Parkville
1975 - 1976 Jonathan D. Held Hampden-Midtown
1976 - 1977 George R. Clark Towson
1977 - 1978 Charles E. Harward Jr Loch Raven
1978 - 1979 William G. Nicodemus Pikesville
1979 - 1980 William M. Lowe Hampden-Midtown
1980 - 1981 Donald W. Clem Towson
1981 - 1982 Michael A. DiGiacomo Reisterstown

1982 - 1983 Will R. Fox Loch Raven
1983 - 1984 Joseph S. Barclay Timonium-Cockeysville
1984 - 1985 Ted R. Zapalowicz Hampden-Midtown
1985 - 1986 Allen F. Schwender Towson
1986 - 1987 Earl L. Schwartzendruber Parkville
1987 - 1988 Frederick L. Minder Timonium-Cockeysville
1988 - 1989 Joseph N. Maranto Loch Raven
1989 - 1990 Don L. Dudey Reisterstown
1990 - 1991 Hugh M. Arnold Hampden-Midtown
1991 - 1992 William O. Jensen Jr Loch Raven
1992 - 1993 Dean S. Pickins Parkville
1993 - 1994 Robert L. Jennings Loch Raven
1994 - 1995 Dean S. Pickins Parkville
1995 - 1996 Howard E. Chaney Timonium-Cockeysville
1996 - 1997 James R. Bowerman Parkville
1997 - 1998 Gerald W. Hoskins East Baltimore
1998 - 1999 James R. Bowerman Timonium-Cockeysville
1999 - 2000 David Blumberg Hampden Midtown
2000 - 2001 Don Moore Reisterstown
2001 - 2002 Andrew M. Haag Loch Raven
2002 - 2003 Lisa Huff Towson-Timonium
2003 - 2004 Paul Creamer Loch Raven
2004 - 2005 Richard McCleary Loch Raven
2005 - 2006 John Henderson Loch Raven
2006 - 2007 Norton Gettes Pikesville
2007 - 2008 Theodore Zapalowicz Hampden-Midtown
2008 - 2009 Theodore Zapalowicz Hampden-Midtown
2009 - 2010 Adam Paul Sr Parkville
2010 - 2011 Adam Paul Sr Parkville
2011 - 2012 Sandra Allen Baltimore
2012 - 2013 Don L. Dudey Reisterstown