Captial District Kiwanis History

Clubs, Old-DIVISIONS-New, Regions, Links, Leadership, People

DIVISION 11 District Officers
Organized 1952 from Division 7
DelMarVa Region

Governors  
1961 W. Paul Lard Greenwood
1965 John J. Rogers Jr Milford
 
District Trustee District Chairs

2005- Walter N. Rudy Bridgeville
2008 - 2011 Dale Collins Elkton

2006 - 2009 aKtion Club Admin
Carroll "Ford" Hamlton Elkton

Lt. Governors

1952 Elmer Moore Seaford
1953 James T. Lynch Rehoboth Beach
1954 Chester A. Daisey Chincoteague
1955 W. Newton Jackson Salisbury
1956 W. Paul Lard Greenwood
1957 Dallas A. Dennis Georgetown
1958 George H. Turner Seaford
1959 William F. Wilgus Frankford
1960 John J. Rogers Jr Milford
1961 William F. Ellis Laurel
1962 William S. Foster Jr Seaford
1963 Ebe T. Reynolds Greenwood
1964 Avery H. Ellis Georgetown
1965 Lee P. Riggin Laurel
1966 John N. Lick Rehoboth Beach
1967 Walter J. Bell Seaford
1968 W. Alvin Mills Greenwood
1969 Arthur H. Brandenburg Milford
1969 - 1970 Richard V. Hackett Rehoboth Beach
1970 - 1971 L. Philip Hauck Georgetown
1971 - 1972 Edward E. Elliott Seaford
1972 - 1973 C. Nelson Short Milford
1973 - 1974 Raymond E. Wilson Jr Rehoboth Beach
1974 - 1975 Leonard Chaffinach Bridgeville
1975 - 1976 J. Frank Wainwright Georgetown
1976 - 1977 George F. Hardesty Jr Bridgeville
1977 - 1978 Paul H. Willborn Rehoboth Beach
1978 - 1979 Albert T. Peters Bridgeville
1979 - 1980 Reed A. Booth Rehoboth Beach
1980 - 1981 Kenneth M. Madden Seaford
1981 - 1982 George W. Chaloupka Bridgeville


1982 - 1983 William D. Guthrie Rehoboth Beach
1983 - 1984 James L. Marvel Georgetown
1984 - 1985 George G. Russell Jr Milford
1985 - 1986 Raymond N. Renaud Rehoboth Beach
1986 - 1987 Wade R. Nystrom Seaford
1987 - 1988 Raymond A. Rust Georgetown
1988 - 1989 David B. Webb Jr Seaford
1989 - 1990 Robert J. Bennet Bridgeville
1990 - 1991 Gary L. Jones Seaford
1991 - 1992 Walter J Mars Bridgeville
1992 - 1993 Walter J Mars Bridgeville
1993 - 1994 Donald S. Remington Easton
1994 - 1995 Kenneth M. Ellers Milford
1995 - 1996 Walter N. Rudy Bridgeville
1996 - 1997 Linda J. Walls Greater Millsboro
1997 - 1998 James E. Rasa Rehoboth Beach
1998 - 1999 W. Roger Hudsonm Seaford
1999 - 2000 Richard Beauchamp Bridgeville
2000 - 2001 Mac Mackintosh Easton
2001 - 2002 Roland D. Jordan Seaford
2002 - 2003 Mack Mackintosh Easton
2003 - 2004 David Wilson Wilmington
2004 - 2005 Jeffrey Tull Bridgeville
2005 - 2006 Don Hamilton Wilmington
2006 - 2007 Rose Poole Seaford
2007 - 2008 Allan Kujala Dover
2008 - 2009 Allan Kujala Dover
2009 - 1010 Rossmary Cummings Rehoboth Beach
2010 - 1011 Marianne Smith Greater Millsboro
2011 - 1012 Patricia Justice Elkton
2012 - 1013 Patricia Justice Elkton