Capital District Kiwanis History

Clubs Old-DIVISIONS-New Regions Site Map Leadership People

DIVISION 10 District Officers
Organized 1952 from Divisions 01 and 04
Northern Virginia Region (NV)

Governors District Chairs
1966 Everett A Demerest Arlington
1971 George W Bogikes Alexandria
 

Lt Governors

1952 Everett L Butler Fairlington
1953 Ira R Devonald Alexandria
1954 W Ted Austin Falls Church
1955 Oren R Lewis Arlington
1956 Arthur C Wineholt Manassas
1957 George W Bogikes Alexandria
1958 Grover C Starbuck Jr Arlington
1959 Dr Roland E Goode Annandale
1960 Frank Escherich Falls Church
1961 J Devereaux Fairfax
1962 Marion L Beeton Jr Woodbridge
1963 Everett A Demerest Arlington
1964 A P (Red) DiGiulian Springfield
1965 Cullen B Jones Alexandria
1966 Robert H J McKay Annandale
1967 Ken McFarlane Smith Arlington
1968 Kermit E DeHart Falls Church
1969 Edward H Cann Fredericksburg
1969 - 1970 Oliver Lloyd Onion Alexandria
1970 - 1971 Thomas N Broyles Culpeper
1971 - 1972 Lewis R Scull Falls Church
1972 - 1973 Ivan E Jenkins Mount Vernon
1973 - 1974 Richard A Sharp Orange
1974 - 1975 William G Downey Jr Springfield
1975 - 1976 Holmes S Smith Manassas
1976 - 1977
Div 10 N Dale Q Larson McLean
Div 10 S Raymond W Snead Fredericksburg
1977 - 1978
Div 10 N Robert L Murphy Alexandria
Div 10 S Clayton E Wilson Stafford
1978 - 1979 E T Altman Orange
1979 - 1980 Stanley Georges Woodbridge

1980 - 1981 Bolling Robertson Warrenton
1981 - 1982 N C Sharp Stafford
1982 - 1983 Jack G Stevens Orange
1983 - 1984 Robert A Hamner Fredericksburg
1984 - 1985 J William Roberson Manassas
1985 - 1986 Richard B Burnside Fredericksburg
1986 - 1987 Richard B Potter Manassas
1987 - 1988 William T Pipkin Stafford
1988 - 1989 Robert E Morley Orange
1989 - 1990 L Philip Cox Jr Fredericksburg
1990 - 1991 Clifford C Blasius Jr Manassas
1991 - 1992 Alexander G Hudson Culpeper
1992 - 1993 Gary A Howard Manassas
1993 - 1994 Donald H Newlin Fredericksburg
1994 - 1995 Ralph H Eckley Woodbridge
1995 - 1996 E Lavelle Sullivan Fredericksburg
1996 - 1997 Brian R Bell Woodbridge
1997 - 1998 Harold E Hallett Jr Manassas
1998 - 1999 John A Beere Manassas
1999 - 2000 John Graves Woodbridge
2000 - 2001 Kevin Kelly Bull Run
2001 - 2002 Harry H Horning Manassas Battlefield
2002 - 2003 Tom Murphy Manassas Battlefield
2003 - 2004 William Allen Fredericksburg
2004 - 2005 Brian Bell Woodbridge
2005 - 2006 Brian Bell Woodbridge
2006 - 2007 John Beere Manassas
2007 - 2008 John Borland Fredericksburg
2008 - 2009 Thomas Murphy Manassas Battlefield
2009 - 2010 Lisa Baird Manassas Battlefield
2010 - 2011 Robert Bell Woodbridge
2011 - 2012 Henry Horning Manassas
2012 - 2013 Mike Driscoll Manassas