Capital District Kiwanis History

Clubs, Old-Divisions-New, Regions, Site Map, Leadership, People

1998 - 1999 District Chairs
Source Capital District Official Directory 1998 - 1999

Achievement

Charles P Adams
Chesterfield D 24
Administration Ellis Stroup Suburban Frederick D 09
Administrator Builders Club Veron Woodward Denbigh D 23
Administrator Circle K Robin M. Harnish Oyster Point D 13
Administrator Key Club Walter N. Rudy Bridgeville D 11
Administrator K-Kids James E. Rasa Rehoboth Beach D 0
Budget & Finance Charles P. Adams
Chesterfield D 24
Capital Builder Editor Robert J. Hughes Capitol Hill D 01
Children's Miracle Network Charles Jackson Frederick D 09
Club Operations and Member Retention Daniel C. Warren Gloucester D 0
Community Service
Howard Silberstein Falls Church D 0
Convention District Robert V. Bates Timonium-Hunt Valley D 12
Conference Mid-Winter Barry W. Cheatham Suffolk D 0
Convention On To Denver CO Jack G. Stevens West Henrico D 24
District Meetings Arthur C. Eppihimer Wilmington D 0
Digital District Robert J. Reilly Merrimac D 0
Historian Frederick A. Terrell Jr Lynchburg D 02
Hugh O' Brian Foundation (HOBY) Roger L. Pendleton Springfield D 20
Human and Spitual Aims Booker T. McManus Severna Park D 14
IDD Worldwide Service Project John G. Tyner II Rockville D 17
Interclub Relations James D. Boggs Richlands D 08
International Understandings John M. Wyman Rossmoor D 17
K-Family Relations
Richard J. Pape Gloucester D 13
Kiwanis Club Vitality Dana G. Cable Frederick D 09
Kiwanis International Foundation Cornelius F. Behan Hampton D 13
Long Range Planning Angus S. Lamond Jr Alexandria D 20
Membership Growth Jerome E. Peuler Waldorf D 22
Music Billy L. Stump West Richmond D 04
New Club Building Linwood N. Watson Shepherd Park D 01
Past Governors Charles P. Adams Chesterfield D 24
Public Relations Aelwyn C. Thomas By The Bay D 16
Resolutions
Douglas S. Pugh Suburban Hagerstown D 09
Risk Management Robert S. Bersch Roanoke D 02
Teenager of the Year Donald W. Jones Charlottesville D 05
Training and Education Harold J. Laurent Denbigh D 23
Young Children Priority One R. Brian Bell Woodbridge D 10
Youth Services Ronald M. Gates Harbor Front D 16