Capital District Kiwanis History

Clubs, Old-Divisions-New, Regions, Site Map, Leadership, People

2004 - 2005 District Chairs

Achievement Linwood Watson Shepherd Park D 01
Administration John Beere Manassas D 10
Administrator Aktion Club Carroll Hamilton Elkton D 11
Administrator Builders Club Nan York Warwick D 13
Administrator Circle K Heather Talbert Tysons Corner D 20
Administrator K-Kids Judith Murray Middlesex D 04
Administrator Key Club Joseph Stankus North Central Richmond D 04
Budget & Finance Linwood Watson Shepherd Park D 01
Capital Builder Editor David Maloney Suburban Frederick D 09
Caring Corner David Reichert Winchester D 19
Childrens Miracle Network David Lurie Tysons Corner D 20
Community Service Thomas Ganse St. Marys County D 22
Conference Mid-Winter Carla Morin Williamsburg D 23
Convention Credentials Charles Bowie Commodore Mayo D 14
Convention District Don Dudey Reisterstown D 12
Convention On To Honolulu HI Edward Novak Jr Arlington D 20
District Meetings Charles Adams Chesterfield D 24
District Web Master
Robert Powers
Great Bridge D 21
Diversity Yvonne Holley Bayside D 16
Education & Development Don Dudey Reisterstown D 12
Historian John W. Fox Radford D 03
HOBY
James Thompson
Seaford D 11
Human & Spiritual Aims Reginald Potts III Chesterfield D 24
Interclub Relations Jacquelyn Lowe Shepherd Park D 01
International Understanding Isabelle Smith Alexandria D 20
K-Family Weekend
William Hand
Crofton D 14
Kiwanis Int. Foundation Cornelius F. Behan Hampton D 13
Laws & Regulations Thomas Varner Ashland D 24
Long Range Planning Lindley DeGarmo Reisterstown D 12
Marketing & Public Relations Vivian Kruger Kiln Creek D 23
Membership Growth
Benjamin Schlesinger Bethesda D 17
New Club Building John Harris Jr Charles County D 22
Resolutions Jerome Peuler Jr Waldorf D 22
Retention & Recruitment Floyd Brown Old Point Comfort D 13
Risk Management Michael Rind Mountain Road D 14
Serving Children of the World Joseph Hillier Chester D 18
Teenager of the Year Roger Dielh Taneytown D 09
Young Children Priority One Suzanne Bentley Montgomery County-Blacksburg D 03
Youth Services

Nancy Simonelli

Lynnhaven D 16